Your shopping cart is empty. Please add an item.
Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Description / Color / Consistency: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil has a pleasant, soft odor. Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax. Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Blends With: You can blend your favourite essential oils, absorbs into skin at average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on the skin.
Common Uses: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil can be added to other carrier oils to extend shelf lives and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin-care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
Storage: The product must be stored in a dry and fresh place. The oil is sensitive to light, air (oxygen) and heat. Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: No Known adverse effect
First Aid Measures:
Eye contact None irritating
Skin contact None irritating
Inhalation Move to fresh air
Ingestions Rinse mouth with water and Seek Medical Attention
Carrier Oil products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.